jose ismael torres appealwhat is upshift onboarding
[…] State v. Grube, 293 Ga. 257, 260 (2) (744 SE2d 1) (2013). /Linearized 1 Norton and Torres were charged with aggravated assault, making terroristic treats and violating the Georgia Street Gang Act. Notifications can be turned off anytime in the browser settings. xref The pair had joined a group called Respect the Flag that drunkenly drove around Georgias Douglas and Paulding counties over two days in July 2015. First of all, at the time Torres committed the offenses in July 2015, OCGA 16-11-37(c) provided: "A person convicted of the offense of a terroristic threat shall be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00 or by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than five years, or both." The statute at that time contained no misdemeanor provisions. She said she grew up seeing it all over the Alabama town where she was raised. See Bautista v. State, 305 Ga.App.